Lakeside Recovery Baseball Club
Bellevue, Washington
Last Game
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
R
H
E
Lakeside Recovery
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
 
3
7
3
Yakima Pepsi Pak
3
0
0
4
3
1
x
 
11
10
0
Highlights: Dubreuil 2-4, 2 R.
 
Next Five Games
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
2022 Senior Legion Schedule
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Score
Recap
Record
Tue. May 31
BBB Kings
Bannerwood
8:00pm
W 10-0
 
1-0
Wed. June 1
Mudville 9 (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
L 4-2
 
1-1
Wed. June 1
Mudville 9
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 6-2
 
2-1
Sun. June 5
NW Sting (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 7-5
 
3-1
Sun. June 5
NW Sting
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 9-4
 
4-1
SPL Invitational - Seattle, WA
Fri. June 10
Rock Creek
Issaquah HS
6:00pm
W 3-1
 
5-1
Sat. June 11
Baden Elite
Issaquah HS
9:00am
W 10-2
 
6-1
Sat. June 11
Washington Rush
Issaquah HS
11:30am
W 7-0
 
7-1
Sun. June 12
Boys of Summer
Issaquah HS
9:00am
W 8-6
 
8-1
Sun. June 12
Sweets
Bellevue College
3:30pm
W 5-4
 
9-1
Sun. June 12
FCA
Bannerwood
6:30pm
W 3-1
 
10-1
Wed. June 15
NW Sting (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 10-4
 
11-1
Wed. June 15
NW Sting
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 4-3
 
12-1
Sat. June 18
Wilder (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 7-1
 
13-1
Sat. June 18
Wilder
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 8-0
 
14-1
Sun. June 19
Michaels Toyota (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 6-5
 
15-1
Sun. June 19
Michaels Toyota
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 2-0
 
16-1
Tue. June 21
NW Bandits (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 6-5
 
17-1
Tue. June 21
NW Bandits
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 7-3
 
18-1
Wed. June 22
BBB Kings
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 16-1
 
19-1
NW Diamond Series - Vancouver, WA
Fri. June 24
Coast to Coast
Camas HS
5:45pm
L 4-1
 
19-2
Sat. June 25
Northwest Blaze
Camas HS
12:15pm
W 14-5
 
20-2
Sat. June 25
Kelso Premier
Camas HS
3:00pm
W 7-6
 
21-2
Sun. June 26
Idaho Catch
Camas HS
1:00pm
L 5-1
 
21-3
Tue. June 28
Whatcom Post 7 (DH)
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 3-2
 
22-3
Tue. June 28
Whatcom Post 7
Bannerwood
7:30pm
W 5-1
 
23-3
Wed. June 29
Atkinson Academy
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 11-1
 
24-3
Curt Daniels Invitational - Vancouver, WA
Thur. June 30
Kirkland Merchants
Union HS
3:00pm
L 14-4
 
24-4
Fri. July 1
Coast to Coast
Camas HS
5:30pm
L 6-2
 
24-5
Sat. July 2
NW Futures
Union HS
10:00am
W 10-3
 
25-5
Sat. July 2
Gunderson Academy
Union HS
12:30pm
L 2-0
 
25-6
Sun. July 3
Vancouver Mavericks
Union HS
12:30pm
W 9-5
 
26-6
Brandy Pugh Memorial Classic - Bellevue, WA
Wed. July 6
Baden
Bannerwood
8:00pm
L 6-1
 
26-7
Thur. July 7
Michaels Toyota
Bannerwood
8:00pm
W 8-0
 
27-7
Fri. July 8
Coast to Coast
Bannerwood
8:00pm
L 9-4
 
27-8
Sat. July 9
Portland Baseball
Bannerwood
5:00pm
W 7-0
 
28-8
Sun. July 10
Mudville 9
Bannerwood
8:00pm
T 1-1
 
28-8
Wed. July 13
at Whatcom Post 7 (DH)
Joe Martin Stadium
5:00pm
W 5-0
 
29-8
Wed. July 13
at Whatcom Post 7
Joe Martin Stadium
7:30pm
W 5-4
 
30-8
Sat. July 16
at Wilder (DH)
Volunteer Park
4:00pm
W 13-2
 
31-8
Sat. July 16
at Wilder
Volunteer Park
6:30pm
W 14-4
 
32-8
American Legion State Tournament - Spokane, WA
Sat. July 23
Spokane Bandits
AK Jackson Field
1:00pm
W 9-3
 
33-8
Sun. July 24
Wilder
AK Jackson Field
7:00pm
W 17-11
 
34-8
Mon. July 25
Yakima Pepsi Pak
AK Jackson Field
7:00pm
L 10-1
 
34-9
Tue. July 26
Spokane Cannons
AK Jackson Field
1:00pm
W 13-2
 
35-9
Wed. July 27
Yakima Pepsi Pak
AK Jackson Field
11:00am
L 11-3
 
35-10
Lakeside Baseball Team Store - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more